Site Loader
Rock Street, San Francisco
  • Idioma actual:
  • Español
  • Seleccionar idioma:

Política de privacidad de AfricartMarket

Information notice relating to the processing of your personal data

 

Update [May,15 2021]

 

Balitixe Company

Head Office address:30 rue Saint Maur 75011 Paris-France

Share capital: 1000,00€

RCS Number: Paris B 797 637 956

Hereinafter the “Company”

 

The Company is particularly concerned with respect to the privacy of individuals and ensures that it processes their personal data in accordance with good privacy practices and applicable legislation on the protection of personal data, in particular the General Data Protection Regulation No. 2016/679 (hereinafter “the GDPR“) and the Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on data processing, files and freedoms in its latest version in force (hereinafter “the Data Protection and Freedoms Law”).

The purpose of this Information Notice relating to the processing of personal data (hereinafter the “Notice”) is to communicate the commitments made by the Company for the protection of personal data processed and to inform you about your rights in this respect.

As a reminder, the GDPR and the Data Protection Act define the controller as the person who determines the means and purposes of the processing, the processor as the person who processes the personal data on behalf of the controller and the joint controller as two or more controllers who jointly determine the purposes and means of the processing.

In the context of the processing of personal data collected, the Company acts as the controller.

The Company processes or may process the following personal data:

  • Name, surname, e-mail address, telephone number, postal address, cookies.

These data are processed to allow the following purposes to be pursued: Management of orders for services of estimation of works and personalized analyses, billing, legal obligations.

LEGAL BASIS FOR THE COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

This personal data is collected and used for the aforementioned purposes on the basis of the following legal grounds: processing necessary for the performance of a contract, legal obligation.

DOES THE COMPANY SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Subject to your consent, the Company will provide your necessary personal data to its partners to provide the services to you.

The Company may also be required to disclose personal data to an administrative authority if such disclosure is required by law or for the purposes of a judicial proceeding.

HOW LONG IS YOUR PERSONAL DATA KEPT BY THE COMPANY?

Your personal data will be kept in the active database only for the time necessary for the intended purpose, and then for intermediate archiving in application of a specific legal requirement, if applicable.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

In accordance with the Data Protection Act and the GDPR, you have the right to:

  • Access to your personal data;
  • Rectify your personal data;
  • Request the erasure of your personal data unless the processing is based on compliance with a legal obligation of the controller;
  • Request the limitation of the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances; and
  • Request portability of your personal data, where applicable.

You are informed of the possibility to send any request relating to your rights and personal data and to decide on the location of your personal data after your death to the Data Protection Officer at the following address: contact@africartmarket.today.

You also have the right to object, at any time, for reasons relating to your particular situation, to the processing of your personal data based on the legitimate interest of the Company.

Finally, you have the right to inform a competent supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of your habitual residence, place of work or place where you believe that an alleged breach of your rights has occurred, any concerns about how your personal data is processed.

 

In France, the personal data protection authority is the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés, or “CNIL” – 3 place de Fontenoy – TSA 80715 – 75334 Paris Cedex 07

Share